Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timing Belt,Brake Hose,Hose Assy,Assy Kit Lined Shoe,Crank Seal,Obj Boot Kit,Brg Assy,Clutch Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4674316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 10:28:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 04-03-2024 11:40:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 05-03-2024 10:35:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kundan auto electricals(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timing Belt,Brake Hose,Hose Assy,Assy Kit Lined Shoe,Crank Seal,OBJ Boot kit,Brg Assy,Clutch Plate | 30785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timing Belt,Brake Hose,Hose Assy,Assy Kit Lined Shoe,Crank Seal,OBJ Boot kit,Brg Assy,Clutch Plate | 32650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Timing Belt,Brake Hose,Hose Assy,Assy Kit Lined Shoe,Crank Seal,OBJ Boot kit,Brg Assy,Clutch Plate | 38750.00 | L3 |