Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Dg Set 30 Kva 🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 30 Kva, Silent Type, Amf Panel, Water Cooled, 3 Phase Dg Set Fitted With A Four Wheel Trolley. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Dg Set, 30 Kva, Silent Type, Amf Panel, Water Cooled, 3 Phase, Four Wheel Trolley, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Dg Set 30 Kva, Silent Type, Amf Panel, Water Cooled, 3 Phase Fitted With Four Wheel Trolley
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5111310
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 19:12
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EICHER Model : 30 KVA DG SET Title : EICHER 30KVA DG SET 17-07-2024 17:47:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 BALAJEE TRADERS Make : NA Model : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLE Title : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLED, 3 PHASE FITTED WITH FOUR WHEEL TROLLEY 16-07-2024 14:42:29 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HARISON Model : HARISON30KVA Title : HARISON30KVA 22-07-2024 13:59:34 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S DURGA TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLE Title : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLED, 3 PHASE FITTED WITH FOUR WHEEL TROLLEY 16-07-2024 14:28:52 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EICHER Model : 30 KVA DG SET Title : EICHER 30 KVA DG SET 17-07-2024 17:41:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 SHRIN SHARDA SALES AND SERVICE AGENCIES Make : NA Model : DG SET 30 KV Title : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLED, 3 PHASE FITTED WITH FOUR WHEEL TROLLEY 16-07-2024 14:10:56 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLED, 3 PHASE FITTED WITH FOUR WHEEL TROLLEY 991369.00 L1
2 SEWAARTHAM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLED, 3 PHASE FITTED WITH FOUR WHEEL TROLLEY 1200000.00 L2
3 ABHAYSHREE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLED, 3 PHASE FITTED WITH FOUR WHEEL TROLLEY 1220000.00 L3
4 M/S DURGA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLED, 3 PHASE FITTED WITH FOUR WHEEL TROLLEY 1351598.00 L4
5 SHRIN SHARDA SALES AND SERVICE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLED, 3 PHASE FITTED WITH FOUR WHEEL TROLLEY 1352875.00 L5
6 BALAJEE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DG SET 30 KVA, SILENT TYPE, AMF PANEL, WATER COOLED, 3 PHASE FITTED WITH FOUR WHEEL TROLLEY 1353782.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise