Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Instant Heater 3 Ltr,Electric Kettle,Humidifier,Trimmer,Runner Mat,Steel Tiffin,Pad Lock,Curtain,Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 02:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha Multi Service | - | 05-03-2024 23:08:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAGNET INC. | - | 05-03-2024 22:59:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE | - | 05-03-2024 23:03:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNET INC.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Instant Heater 3 Ltr,Electric Kettle,Humidifier,Trimmer,Runner Mat,Steel Tiffin,Pad Lock,Curtain,Bo | 35540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Instant Heater 3 Ltr,Electric Kettle,Humidifier,Trimmer,Runner Mat,Steel Tiffin,Pad Lock,Curtain,Bo | 44400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Alpha Multi Service (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Instant Heater 3 Ltr,Electric Kettle,Humidifier,Trimmer,Runner Mat,Steel Tiffin,Pad Lock,Curtain,Bo | 48400.00 | L3 |