Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Respiratory Syncytial Virus Real Time Pcr Kit
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3708314
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 14:44
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. - 19-08-2023 15:37:17 MII MSE Qualified
2 ION Medcam - 18-08-2023 22:15:35 MII Qualified
3 MYLAB LIFESOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-08-2023 09:58:49 MII Qualified
4 RATHOD TRADING COMPANY - 18-08-2023 12:37:25 MII MSE Qualified
5 VIVID GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES - 21-08-2023 07:58:03 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GCC BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Respiratory Syncytial virus Real Time PCR Kit 113760.00 L1
2 RATHOD TRADING COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Respiratory Syncytial virus Real Time PCR Kit 180000.00 L2
3 ION Medcam (MII) Item Categories : Respiratory Syncytial virus Real Time PCR Kit 225792.00 L3
4 VIVID GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : Respiratory Syncytial virus Real Time PCR Kit 240000.00 L4
5 MYLAB LIFESOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Respiratory Syncytial virus Real Time PCR Kit 537600.00 L5