Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Furnishing Educational Spaces Bid Invitation 🏫🪚 The Ministry Of Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises (Msme) Invites Bids For The Supply Of Educational Furniture And Equipment To Enhance The Learning Environment. 📚 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Instructor's Table Instructor's Chair Metal Rack Almirah (Storage Cabinet) Almirah 1 (Specified Model) Blackboard With Easel Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards As Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Educational Furniture, Msme, Instructor's Table, Instructor's Chair, Metal Rack, Almirah, Blackboard, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Instructor S Table,Instructor S Chair,Metal Rack,Almirah,Almirah1,Blackboard,Blackboard With Easel,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Chopra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHKEY INFRASTRUCTURES | - | 01-06-2024 19:11:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 13:01:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HANS FABRICATORS | - | 01-06-2024 18:21:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JOSHI BROTHERS | - | 01-06-2024 12:39:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 11:19:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 03-06-2024 11:40:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 29-05-2024 18:05:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SALAGRAM'S | - | 01-06-2024 13:09:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SARSWATI GLOBAL MARKET | - | 01-06-2024 13:03:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-06-2024 12:46:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |