Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beaker Low Form With Spout,Beaker Low Form With Double Capacity Scale 50ml,Beaker Euro Design Poly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3956658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A R ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
339277.69
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 09:05:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A R INSTRUMENTS COMPANY | - | 21-09-2023 17:09:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAMBAY SCIENTIFIC AND CHEMICALS | - | 16-09-2023 18:35:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M S LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 19-10-2023 23:17:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 16-09-2023 12:46:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 22:04:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 21-09-2023 15:35:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker Low Form with spout,Beaker Low Form with Double Capacity scale 50ml,Beaker Euro Design Poly | 339277.69 | L1 |
| 2 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker Low Form with spout,Beaker Low Form with Double Capacity scale 50ml,Beaker Euro Design Poly | 372875.49 | L2 |
| 3 | M S LAB SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker Low Form with spout,Beaker Low Form with Double Capacity scale 50ml,Beaker Euro Design Poly | 390539.99 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaker Low Form with spout | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1651.400 |
| Beaker Low Form with Double Capacity scale 50ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2125.600 |
| Beaker Euro Design Poly Propylene 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1389.800 |
| Beaker Low Form with Spout 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3605.250 |
| Beaker Low Form with Spout 1000ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10300.600 |
| Bottle Reagent clear Narrow Mouth 1000ml | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 16113.000 |
| Bottle Reagent clear Narrow Mouth 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 8142.300 |
| Bottle Reagent Amber Screw cap 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11183.400 |
| Pycnometer to Gay Lussac Class A 25ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8412.100 |
| Cylinder Measuring 1000ml graduated Class A Hexa Base | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 23347.840 |
| Dessicator with Lid Vacuum 300mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 89957.700 |
| Flask Volumetric Class A QR coded with Penny Head Glass and PE stopper 50ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 61312.500 |
| Flask Volumetric Class A QR coded with Penny Head Glass and PE stopper 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17494.500 |
| Flask Volumetric Class A QR coded with Penny Head Glass and PE stopper 50ml amber | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16023.000 |
| Funnel made from As TME Class A 40 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1962.000 |
| Funnel made from As TME Class A 70 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2452.500 |
| Pipette Graduated Class A 10 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17265.600 |
| Pipette Graduated Class A 25 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9891.800 |
| Test tubes 150x25 with joint and Pennny Head Stopper Pack of 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19700.000 |
| Burette with glass Stop Cock Class A 50ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14167.300 |