Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Samsung Galaxy Keyboard And Samsung Galaxy Tab S8
Description
Organisation Planning Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4754983
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 22:20
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIX INFOTECH

Contract Value

204000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rakesh Yadav
Department: Planning Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IMPETUS IT SOLUTION Make : SAMSUNG TABLET AND KEYBOARD Model : SAMSAUNG TABLET AND KEYBOARD Title : SAMSAUNG TABLET AND KEYBOARD 22-03-2024 08:31:27 MII Qualified
2 InfoSoft Marketing Make : SAMSUNG TABLET AND KEYBOARD Model : SAMSAUNG TABLET AND KEYBOARD Title : SAMSUNG TABLET AND KEYBOARD 22-03-2024 08:23:48 MII Qualified
3 NIX INFOTECH Make : Samsung Model : Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE 6/128 Title : Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE 6/128 21-03-2024 15:57:00 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NIX INFOTECH(MII) Item Categories : samsung galaxy keyboard and samsung galaxy tab s8 204000.00 L1
2 IMPETUS IT SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : samsung galaxy keyboard and samsung galaxy tab s8 219500.00 L2
3 InfoSoft Marketing (MII) Item Categories : samsung galaxy keyboard and samsung galaxy tab s8 225000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE 6/128 Samsung Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE 6/128 5 ₹ 204000.000