Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For Removal Of Deposited Earth In Main Canal Of Dhuty L.B.C. At Ch. 780 To 795, 1020 To 1030 Of Dhuty L.B.C. Main Canal
|
| Description |
For Removal Of Deposited Earth In Main Canal Of Dhuty L.B.C. At Ch. 780 To 795, 1020 To 1030 Of Dhuty L.B.C. Main Canal
|
| Organisation | Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WRD_415849_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2025_WRD_415849 |
| Tender Fee | 2295 |
| EMD | 7500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WAINGANGA MAIN CANAL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=496416 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2025 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2025
Expired 475 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of salawadagi main canal from 0.00km to 13.00 km at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of salawadagi main canal from 0.00km to 13.00 km at selected reaches for the year 2026-27
Read moreRemoval of deposited earth in main canal at ch. 1220 to 1230 and 1301 to 1310 of dhuty l.b.c
Removal of deposited earth in main canal at ch. 1220 to 1230 and 1301 to 1310 of dhuty l.b.c
Read moreRemoval of deposited earth in approach channel of sluice gate in upstream ch. 0 to 03 and down streem ch. 03 to 10 dhuty l.b.c. main canal
Removal of deposited earth in approach channel of sluice gate in upstream ch. 0 to 03 and down streem ch. 03 to 10 dhuty l.b.c. main canal
Read moreFor silt clearance and removal of deposited earth canal bed of l.b.c. main canal of jamuniya tank ch. 0 to 195
For silt clearance and removal of deposited earth canal bed of l.b.c. main canal of jamuniya tank ch. 0 to 195
Read moreRepair of warafeeder canal between ch. 65 to 225 of dhuty l.b.c.
Repair of warafeeder canal between ch. 65 to 225 of dhuty l.b.c.
Read moreJungle clearance and removal of deposited earth on dbm 40 main canal from km0.000 to km.22.500
Jungle clearance and removal of deposited earth on dbm - 40 main canal from km 0.000 to km 22.500
Read more(sc reserved work) - jungle clearance and removal of deposited earth in r3 r5 minors of dbm - 4- main canal
(sc reserved work) - jungle clearance and removal of deposited earth in r3 and r5 minors of dbm - 40 main canal
Read moreProviding rcc canal trough section at vulnerable reaches of dharanahandi minor including removal of deposited earth from canal bed.
Canal maintenance
Read moreRepair work (jungle clearance and removal of deposited sludge from canal bed ) of left bank main canal of omkareshwar canal project (phase-1) from rd 40.185 km to 64.05 km
Repair work (jungle clearance and removal of deposited sludge from canal bed ) of left bank main canal of omkareshwar canal project (phase-1) from rd 40.185 km to 64.05 km
Read moreRepair work (jungle clearance and removal of deposited sludge from canal bed ) of left bank main canal of omkareshwar canal project (phase-1) from rd 08.00 km to 23.5 km
Repair work (jungle clearance and removal of deposited sludge from canal bed ) of left bank main canal of omkareshwar canal project (phase-1) from rd 08.00 km to 23.5 km
Read moreof your Industry type