Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Regulating Valve As Per Attached Valve Specification Sheet No. 220 Mw/32003/2001/Vss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3580137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Videha Avadhoot Pathre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | Make : NORGREN Model : J50 Title : J50 SPRING LOADED PRESSURE REGULATOR | 23-07-2023 13:10:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIRMAL Model : DH/SERIES Title : PRESSURE REGULATING VALVE | 17-07-2023 10:00:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRMAL INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Pressure Regulating Valve as per attached valve specification sheet no. 220MW/32003/2001/VSS | 882400.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type