Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Construction Project At Pokhribal Water Treatment Plant 🚧 The Public Health Engineering Department, State Government And Union Territory, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of An Additional 1 Lakh Gallon Clear Water Sump At The Pokhribal Water Treatment Plant. The Project Includes The Installation Of A Sitc Of 05 Cusec, 84 M Head, Horizontal Pump Coupled To A 325 Hp Motor, Along With Allied Works. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 01/05/2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1500 Emd: Inr 135000 Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Handle Complex Electro Mechanical Components And Adhere To The Specified Project Timelines. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Plans, Are Required. Keywords: Construction, Water Treatment Plant, Sump, Electro Mechanical Components, Pump, Motor, Phe, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Pokhribal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 01 Lakh Gallon Additional Clear Water Sump Including Electro Mechanical Components At 4 Mgd Water Treatment Plant Pokhribal By Way Of Sitc Of 05 Cusec 84 M Head Horizontal Pump Coupled To 325 Hp Motor With Allied Works
|
| Description |
Construction Of 01 Lakh Gallon Additional Clear Water Sump Including Electro Mechanical Components At 4 Mgd Water Treatment Plant Pokhribal By Way Of Sitc Of 05 Cusec 84 M Head Horizontal Pump Coupled To 325 Hp Motor With Allied Works
|
| Organisation | PHE | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PHE_247533_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PHE/MECH/E-NIT-113 of 03/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 1.35 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pokhribal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=722397 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of clear water reservoir (10000 gallon capacity)
Construction of clear water reservoir (10000 gallon capacity) and providing laying pipeline, providing domestic connection etc works at nandirampara under salkaham vc
Read moreConstruction of clear water reservoir (10000 gallon per day capacity)
Works at parakwta under kangrai vc
Read moreConstruction of clear water reservoir (10000 gallon per day capacity)
Providing and installation of pump motor sets, providing and laying of distribution pipeline , providing domestic connection etc. works at manikrai para under ananda sagar vc
Read moreConstruction of clear water reservoir (10000 gallon per day capacity)
Construction of clear water reservoir (10000 gallon per day capacity) for boosting purpose from the exisiting dtw water supply scheme at hanuram para including providing and installation of pump motor sets, providing and laying of distribution pipel
Read moreConstruction of clear water reservoir (10000 gallon per day capacity)
At uriham para under manuchailentha vc
Read moreConstruction of 1 lac gallons clear water sump at 4mgd water treatment plant pokhribal (under ut capex)
Construction of 1 lac gallons clear water sump at 4mgd water treatment plant pokhribal (under ut capex)
Read moreMinor works at existing 4mgd wtp pokhribal and rcc jacketting of clear water sump, inlet sump of existing activated carbon chamber, ms column, beams of 1mg sr and revamping of 4 mgd water treatment plant pokhribal by way of providing and fixing of st
Minor works at existing 4mgd wtp pokhribal and rcc jacketting of clear water sump, inlet sump of existing activated carbon chamber, ms column, beams of 1mg sr and revamping of 4 mgd water treatment plant pokhribal by way of providing and fixing of st
Read moreProvn of 150 lakh gallon raw water storage pond at hisar mil station
Provn of 150 lakh gallon raw water storage pond at hisar mil station
Read moreO and m of raw water and clear water mains under 50 cusec gangajal scheme
Operation and maintenance of raw water conveyance main and clear water conveyance main distribution points at noida and ghaziabad and appurtenant works at primary treatment works dasna under 50 cusec ganga jal water supply project ghaziabad
Read moreProvision of ug water sump of capacity 5.0 lakh gallon at mil stn jodhpur
Provision of ug water sump of capacity 5.0 lakh gallon at mil stn jodhpur
Read moreof your Industry type