Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
“ Emission Control Device (Recd) For In Use Diesel Engine Generator Sets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4372304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED
6365883
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chakr Shield Model : CKRSLD2.0-500kVA-M2 Title : Chakr Shield 2.0 Gold Model for 500 kVA DG set | 05-01-2024 13:40:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : PI GREAN Model : CCM-F-500 Title : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE (RECD) | 30-12-2023 16:06:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | JBDS POWER PROJECT INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JBDS Model : JBDS Title : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE (RECD) | 29-12-2023 11:45:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KALESHAWARI POWER PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALESHWARI Model : KALESHWARI RETRO-FITTING OF EMISSION CONTROL DEVIC Title : KALESHWARI RETRO-FITTING OF EMISSION CONTROL DEVIC | 08-01-2024 19:07:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Energeia Microgrid Private Limited Model : CCM-F-500,500KVA, CPCB-I Title : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE (RECD) FOR IN-USE DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR SETS | 01-01-2024 14:38:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | PA POWER PROJECT ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : unbranded | 31-12-2023 17:01:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIDYUT ENGINEERS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : RECD Title : RECD for CPCB2 500 kVA rated engine | 28-12-2023 16:11:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZYLM ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRBIN Model : AIRBIN-RECD Title : AIRBIN-RECD | 01-01-2024 11:18:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : “ EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE (RECD) FOR IN-USE DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR SETS | 6465883.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chakr Shield 2.0 Gold Model for 500 kVA DG set | Chakr Shield | CKRSLD2.0-500kVA-M2 | 1 | ₹ 6365883.000 |
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of recd (retrofitted emission control device) for 1000kva diesel generator
Supply, installation and commissioning of recd (retrofitted emission control device) for 1000kva diesel generator
Read moreRajkot division:- provision of retrofit emission control device(recd) in sel generator sets of rajkot division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRecd (retrofitted emission control device) for 1000 kva diesel generator as per the technical spec
Read more
Emission control device for 250 kva diesel generator set
Emission control device for 250 kva diesel generator set
Read moreof your Industry type