Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Tennis Ball,Cricket Gloves,Cricketer Helmet,Cricke
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5382316
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 10, 2024 20:49
End Date
Expired 20/09/2024

Expired 710 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

K.G.H Sports

Contract Value

159745.36

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajkumari
Department: Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Government Colleges Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKS MARKETING Make : NA Model : MRF Grand Edition English Willow Cricket Bat 27-09-2024 08:50:26 MII Disqualified
2 ARSHI TRADERS Make : NA Model : GM 27-09-2024 09:00:39 MII Disqualified
3 COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : NA 18-09-2024 09:34:28 MII Qualified
4 Dayal Traders Make : NA Model : bat-01 27-09-2024 09:30:17 MII Disqualified
5 K.G.H Sports Make : NA Model : Shrinika Sports Cricket Bat 19-09-2024 15:09:27 MII Qualified
6 NATASHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : STD 27-09-2024 08:22:13 MII Disqualified
7 SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : STD 24-09-2024 09:49:35 MII Qualified
8 SHRI ENTERPRISES Make : ss Model : TON LEGEND E.W 27-09-2024 09:08:21 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K.G.H Sports(MII) Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Tennis Ball,Cricket gloves,Cricketer helmet,Cricke 159745.36 L1
2 SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Tennis Ball,Cricket gloves,Cricketer helmet,Cricke 176420.00 L2
3 COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Tennis Ball,Cricket gloves,Cricketer helmet,Cricke 197335.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Competition Colour Badminton Net Any Other Dark Colour as per buyer's requirements ( as per BWF/ BFI Rules ) NA NA 2 ₹ 731.600
KGH Aluminiun Alloy Badminton Racket of length 660 mm KGH KGH-203 16 ₹ 4736.000
Unbranded Transparent acrylic material (for competition) Basketball Backstop With Installation NA Time Tech 1 ₹ 74340.000
Unbranded Synthetic leather Red Cricket Ball NA GANESH 12 ₹ 4262.400
Unbranded 1101- 1200 gram English Willow Cricket Bat NA Shrinika Sports Cricket Bat 4 ₹ 20720.000
Unbranded 1001- 1100 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat NA Kashmir Willow BAT 4 ₹ 10656.000
SG 1101- 1200 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat SG SG Strokewell Classic 2 ₹ 6440.960
SG Polyester Duffle Cricket Carry Bag, Capacity 90 liter SG Kit Bag SG OPTIPAK PLUS DUFFLE WHEELIE 16 ₹ 25337.600
Unbranded Leather Printed Full finger Cricket gloves, Size L NA Cricket gloves 4 ₹ 2664.000
Unbranded PU Cotton Cricket hand guard, Size Medium(2) NA ELBOW GUARD 4 ₹ 769.600
Unbranded Polypropylene Full Face Cricketer helmet, Size Large NA AEROSELECT 4 ₹ 2841.600
Unbranded Tennis Ball Type 2 ( Medium ); 6.54 to 6.86 cm NA Tennis Ball 5 ₹ 177.600
Unbranded Nylon ( 10 meter Volleyball Net NA ZSF 1 ₹ 888.000
Unbranded Blue Synthetic Leather Volleyballs NA VOLLEY BALL STD BRAND 4 ₹ 2072.000
Unbranded Any other Uniform Light Colour as per buyer's requirements Synthetic Leather Volleyballs NA Vollyball 6 ₹ 3108.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise