Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Common Cold Tab Containing Cetrizine 5to10mg Pcm500mg Pseudophedrine30to60mg,Diclofenac 25mg Per Ml
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5220871
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 18:21
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAT PHARMACY - 24-08-2024 11:29:24 MSE Qualified
2 M/S ASHISH DRUG AGENCIES - 23-08-2024 17:37:49 MSE Qualified
3 M/S OM BHADRA KALI MEDICINE HOUSE - 24-08-2024 11:39:02 MSE Qualified
4 MADHAV PHARMA - 23-08-2024 17:57:47 MSE Qualified
5 RADKRISH HEALTHCARE INC - 20-08-2024 17:43:13 MSE Disqualified
6 SALWAN DISTRIBUTORS - 24-08-2024 11:31:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ASHISH DRUG AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Common Cold Tab containing cetrizine 5to10mg PCM500mg Pseudophedrine30to60mg,Diclofenac 25mg per ml 331630.00 L1
2 AKSHAT PHARMACY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Common Cold Tab containing cetrizine 5to10mg PCM500mg Pseudophedrine30to60mg,Diclofenac 25mg per ml 341597.80 L2
3 MADHAV PHARMA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Common Cold Tab containing cetrizine 5to10mg PCM500mg Pseudophedrine30to60mg,Diclofenac 25mg per ml 354858.20 L3
4 M/S OM BHADRA KALI MEDICINE HOUSE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Common Cold Tab containing cetrizine 5to10mg PCM500mg Pseudophedrine30to60mg,Diclofenac 25mg per ml 364778.00 L4
5 SALWAN DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Common Cold Tab containing cetrizine 5to10mg PCM500mg Pseudophedrine30to60mg,Diclofenac 25mg per ml 378073.40 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise