Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cacw Cooler (Lhs) To Drg No. 14023140223, Var. 00, Rev. 00.,Cacw Cooler (Rhs) To Drg No 14023140224
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3903654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKSLAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLE Model : BLE Title : CACW COOLER | 12-09-2023 13:34:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FITWELL CORPORATATION | Make : FITWELL CORPORATION Model : Cacw Cooler (lhs) To Drg No. 14023140223, Var. 00, Title : Cacw Cooler (lhs) To Drg No. 14023140223, Var. 00, Rev. 00. | 09-09-2023 11:41:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Private Ltd Model : HX-CACW-COOLER Title : Cacw Cooler (lhs) To Drg No. 14023140223, Var. 00, Rev. 00 | 11-09-2023 16:36:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CACW COOLER WITH WATER LEAK DETECTOR Title : CACW COOLER WITH WATER LEAK DETECTOR | 12-09-2023 17:01:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : CACW COOLER | 12-09-2023 11:36:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CACW COOLER | SEW | SEW | 2 | ₹ 694296.000 |
| CACW COOLER | SEW | SEW | 2 | ₹ 979400.000 |
| Cacw Cooler (lhs) To Drg No. 14023140223, Var. 00, Rev. 00 | Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Private Ltd | HX-CACW-COOLER | 1 | ₹ 359170.000 |
| Cacw Cooler (rhs) To Drg No 14023140224, Var. 00, Rev. 00. | Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Private Ltd | HX-CACW-COOLER | 1 | ₹ 359170.000 |