Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Rmpu Fitted In Sgac Coaches
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COOL INDIA REFRIGERATION
14982758.11
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOL INDIA REFRIGERATION | 12-03-2024 01:44:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHD JAVED ALAM | 12-03-2024 16:34:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIDWAL REFRIGERATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 16:08:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKRANT TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 15:02:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOL INDIA REFRIGERATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of RMPU fitted in SGAC Coaches | 14982758.11 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDWAL REFRIGERATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of RMPU fitted in SGAC Coaches | 17487305.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of RMPU fitted in SGAC Coaches in DNR Division for three years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14982758.110 |
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (prive and breakdown) for m/s signotron make 25kva inverter fitted on sgac type rmpu coaches for three years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive maintenance and annual prive breakdown maintenance contract of m/s autometer alliance ltd. make 25 kva inverters provided in rmpu sgac coaches for three (03) years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive maintenance and annual prive breakdown maintenance contract of m/s autometer alliances ltd. make 25 kva inverters provided in rmpu sgac coaches for three (03) years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive maintenance and annual prive breakdown maintenance contract of m/s autometer alliances ltd. make 25 kva inverters provided in rmpu sgac coaches for three (03) years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type