Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knife Edge Valve 350 Dia As Per Spec Gdqs: 031 Rev02 Dt 24.06. 2022,Knife Edge Valve 450 Dia As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4743546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
8760575
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Gopan Gopakumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY58 Title : Knife Edge Valve-350MM Dia as per spec Gdqs: 031 | 04-04-2024 12:53:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP | Make : Asten Model : AKGV Title : Pneumatic Knife gate valve | 04-04-2024 15:13:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BNB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | Make : Total Engineering Co. Ltd. Model : TECL-KGV-350-150-CS Title : KNIFE GATE VALVE - 350mm - 150# - CS | 04-04-2024 14:52:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DISHA ENTERPRISE | Make : GM / JP/ Other Model : Knief Edge Gate Valve, Air Operated, 14", #150 Title : Knief Edge Gate Valve, Air Operated, 14" , # 150 | 27-03-2024 11:19:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Emaar Valves & Controls | Make : EMAAR VALVES & CONTROLS Model : KGU-100 Title : KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE | 26-03-2024 16:28:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flowjet Model : KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE Title : KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE | 27-03-2024 15:48:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : VALVES Title : VALVES | 27-03-2024 13:13:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 14"X150# WCB KGTV LUG TYPE4743546 Title : 14" X150# WCB KGTV LUG TYPE4743546 | 26-03-2024 09:11:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | Make : VQ Model : KNIFE EDGE VALVE-350 DIA as per spec GDQS Title : KNIFE EDGE VALVE-350 DIA as per spec GDQS: 031 Rev02 dt 24.06. 2022 | 27-03-2024 11:17:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNIFE EDGE VALVE-550 DIA as per spec GDQS: 031 Rev02 dt 24.06. 2022 | VQ | KNIFE EDGE VALVE-550 DIA as per spec GDQS | 19 | ₹ 2988605.000 |
| KNIFE EDGE VALVE-350 DIA as per spec GDQS: 031 Rev02 dt 24.06. 2022 | VQ | KNIFE EDGE VALVE-350 DIA as per spec GDQS | 58 | ₹ 3282800.000 |
| KNIFE EDGE VALVE-450 DIA as per spec GDQS: 031 Rev02 dt 24.06. 2022 | Valve Industries | KNIFE EDGE VALVE-450 DIA as per spec GDQS | 18 | ₹ 1574370.000 |
| KNIFE EDGE VALVE-650 DIA as per spec GDQS: 031 Rev02 dt 24.06. 2022 | VQ | KNIFE EDGE VALVE-650 DIA as per spec GDQS | 4 | ₹ 914800.000 |