Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Gas Mixture Co2 98.5% + N2 1.5% As Per Bhel Spec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4437605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
29500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kotakonda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adhul Marketo India Pvt Ltd Model : CALIBRATION GAS FILLED IN 1.6 L COMPOSITION OXYGEN Title : CALIBRATION GAS FILLED IN 1.6 L COMPOSITION OXYGEN: 0.5% Vol/Vol, HYDROGEN: 1% Vol/Vol, NITROGEN: 1% | 10-01-2024 16:33:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIR LIQUIDE INDIA SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIR LIQUIDE INDIA SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AIR LIQUIDE INDIA SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Title : Calibration Gas Mixture CO2 98.5% + N2 1.5% As Per BHEL Spec ( Q3) | 10-01-2024 10:21:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HELIOUS Model : Calibration Gas Mixture CO2 98.5% + N2 1.5% Title : Calibration Gas Mixture CO2 98.5% + N2 1.5% | 16-01-2024 16:55:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chemtron Science Laboratories Private Ltd Model : CSL-CG-10L Title : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE | 13-01-2024 12:57:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRA PURE GASES (I) PVT. LTD. Model : Calibration Gas Title : Calibration Gas | 11-01-2024 15:45:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Gas Mixture CO2 98.5% + N2 1.5% as per BHEL Spec | 25000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Gas Mixture CO2 98.5% + N2 1.5% as per BHEL Spec | 37750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIR LIQUIDE INDIA SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Gas Mixture CO2 98.5% + N2 1.5% as per BHEL Spec | 45000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Calibration Gas Mixture CO2 98.5% + N2 1.5% as per BHEL Spec | 67500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIBRATION GAS FILLED IN 1.6 L COMPOSITION OXYGEN: 0.5% Vol/Vol, HYDROGEN: 1% Vol/Vol, NITROGEN: 1% | Adhul Marketo India Pvt Ltd | CALIBRATION GAS FILLED IN 1.6 L COMPOSITION OXYGEN | 5 | ₹ 29500.000 |