Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ignition Switch,Indicator Assy,Tube Light,Fan Assy,Combination Switch,Head Lamp Assy,Assy Cyl Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 17-08-2023 14:31:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 10:14:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 14:39:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Switch,Indicator Assy,Tube Light,Fan Assy,Combination Switch,Head Lamp Assy,Assy Cyl Head | 22309.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Switch,Indicator Assy,Tube Light,Fan Assy,Combination Switch,Head Lamp Assy,Assy Cyl Head | 27181.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Switch,Indicator Assy,Tube Light,Fan Assy,Combination Switch,Head Lamp Assy,Assy Cyl Head | 36463.00 | L3 |