Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Assistance In Services Miscellaneous Jobs Related To Mining Allied Acti
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/5985525
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2025 16:03
End Date
Expired 15/03/2025

Expired 539 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s BHUSHAN KUMAR

Contract Value

10166483.7

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Navneet Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARPIT ASSOCIATES 11-03-2025 19:06:52 MSE Qualified
2 DHIRAJ TRADERS 10-03-2025 13:23:02 MSE Qualified
3 INFINITE ENGINEERS 15-03-2025 10:42:25 MSE Qualified
4 KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH 14-03-2025 21:00:24 MSE Disqualified
5 M/s S K MAURYA 15-03-2025 09:55:53 MSE Qualified
6 M/s BHUSHAN KUMAR 06-03-2025 13:45:24 MSE Qualified
7 MAA JAGDAMBA ENTERPRISES 13-03-2025 21:18:30 MSE Disqualified
8 R.J.Enterprises Prop. Shri Jitendra Upadhyay 15-03-2025 10:51:55 N/A Qualified
9 RAJHARA ENGINEERING WORKS SAHKARI SAMITI MARYADIT 03-03-2025 13:03:12 MSE Qualified
10 SARKAR ENTERPRISE 06-03-2025 17:44:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SARKAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in services miscellaneous jobs related to Mining allied acti 10166483.70 L1
2 M/s BHUSHAN KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in services miscellaneous jobs related to Mining allied acti 10166483.70 L1
3 ARPIT ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in services miscellaneous jobs related to Mining allied acti 10166483.70 L1
4 RAJHARA ENGINEERING WORKS SAHKARI SAMITI MARYADIT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in services miscellaneous jobs related to Mining allied acti 10166483.70 L1
5 INFINITE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in services miscellaneous jobs related to Mining allied acti 10166483.70 L1
6 M/s S K MAURYA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in services miscellaneous jobs related to Mining allied acti 10166483.70 L1
7 R.J.Enterprises Prop. Shri Jitendra Upadhyay Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in services miscellaneous jobs related to Mining allied acti 10522310.62 L2
8 DHIRAJ TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in services miscellaneous jobs related to Mining allied acti 11691456.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in services miscellaneous jobs related to Mining allied activities as per scope of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10166483.700