Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Alerid 10,Tab Ciplox Tz,Tab Met Xl 25,Tab Pregeb M 75,Tab Flexon Mr,Tab Norflox 400,Tab Aciloc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nagmani Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IND SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 09-09-2023 20:21:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS | - | 11-09-2023 17:45:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 11-09-2023 18:49:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 11-09-2023 16:48:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Siddh Baba Pharmaceutical | - | 11-09-2023 15:41:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 11-09-2023 18:43:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SURGICHEM PHARMA | - | 11-09-2023 18:42:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALERID 10,TAB CIPLOX TZ,TAB MET XL 25,TAB PREGEB M 75,TAB FLEXON MR,TAB NORFLOX 400,TAB ACILOC | 55065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALERID 10,TAB CIPLOX TZ,TAB MET XL 25,TAB PREGEB M 75,TAB FLEXON MR,TAB NORFLOX 400,TAB ACILOC | 56251.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALERID 10,TAB CIPLOX TZ,TAB MET XL 25,TAB PREGEB M 75,TAB FLEXON MR,TAB NORFLOX 400,TAB ACILOC | 66770.20 | L3 |
| 4 | SURGICHEM PHARMA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALERID 10,TAB CIPLOX TZ,TAB MET XL 25,TAB PREGEB M 75,TAB FLEXON MR,TAB NORFLOX 400,TAB ACILOC | 73735.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB ALERID 10,TAB CIPLOX TZ,TAB MET XL 25,TAB PREGEB M 75,TAB FLEXON MR,TAB NORFLOX 400,TAB ACILOC | 86170.90 | L5 |
| 6 | IND SUPPLY CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : TAB ALERID 10,TAB CIPLOX TZ,TAB MET XL 25,TAB PREGEB M 75,TAB FLEXON MR,TAB NORFLOX 400,TAB ACILOC | 113737.60 | L6 |