Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shackle 16 Mm,Towing Bridle 12 Mm,Open Thimble 16 Mm,Swivel Piece 22 Mm,Shackle 19 Mm,Shackle Straight S
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4592815
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 15:31
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHAH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

785500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vipin Kumar M V
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATLANTIC LINKS - 20-02-2024 22:12:04 MII MSE Qualified
2 HOWRAH MARINE ENGINEERING CO - 20-02-2024 13:12:53 MII MSE Disqualified
3 INDIAN CHAIN PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-02-2024 19:21:34 MII MSE Qualified
4 SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORES - 21-02-2024 09:04:06 MII MSE Qualified
5 SAIF ENTERPRISES - 20-02-2024 15:56:21 MII Qualified
6 SHAH ENTERPRISES - 20-02-2024 23:32:43 MII Qualified
7 SHM SHIPCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 17:01:12 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAH ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : SHACKLE 16MM,TOWING BRIDLE 12MM,OPEN THIMBLE 16MM,SWIVEL PIECE 22MM,SHACKLE 19MM,SHACKLE STRAIGHT S 665677.97 L1
2 SAIF ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : SHACKLE 16MM,TOWING BRIDLE 12MM,OPEN THIMBLE 16MM,SWIVEL PIECE 22MM,SHACKLE 19MM,SHACKLE STRAIGHT S 755900.00 L2
3 SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHACKLE 16MM,TOWING BRIDLE 12MM,OPEN THIMBLE 16MM,SWIVEL PIECE 22MM,SHACKLE 19MM,SHACKLE STRAIGHT S 1429410.17 L3
4 INDIAN CHAIN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHACKLE 16MM,TOWING BRIDLE 12MM,OPEN THIMBLE 16MM,SWIVEL PIECE 22MM,SHACKLE 19MM,SHACKLE STRAIGHT S 1682900.00 L4
5 ATLANTIC LINKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHACKLE 16MM,TOWING BRIDLE 12MM,OPEN THIMBLE 16MM,SWIVEL PIECE 22MM,SHACKLE 19MM,SHACKLE STRAIGHT S 1934100.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHACKLE 16MM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6000.000
TOWING BRIDLE 12MM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 26000.000
OPEN THIMBLE 16MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6000.000
SWIVEL PIECE 22MM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40000.000
SHACKLE 19MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 12000.000
SHACKLE STRAIGHT SCREW 19 MM NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 27000.000
THIMBLE 32MM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4500.000
ELONGATED LINK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 44000.000
CHAFFING CHAIN ALONG WITH ADAPTER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 220000.000
TOWING SLIP NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 400000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise