Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Proximity Suit Complete Set With Helmet, Balaclava Hood, Hand Gloves And Boots.,Fire Entry Sui
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5512179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADITYA ENTERPRISES | Make : Aaditya Enterprises Model : FES/543/343 Title : FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT complete set with helmet, balaclava hood, hand gloves and boots. | 06-11-2024 20:50:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HICARE SAFETY SOLUTIONS | Make : HiCARE Model : FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT Title : FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT complete set with helmet, balaclava hood, hand gloves and boots. | 18-10-2024 16:25:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREERAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Flare Defend Model : EN469 Title : FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT complete set with helmet, balaclava hood, hand gloves and boots. | 06-11-2024 18:21:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | Make : FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT Model : GEM/2024/B/5512179 Title : FIRE PROXIMITY SUIT complete set with helmet, balaclava hood, hand gloves and boots. | 07-11-2024 14:57:43 | MSE | Disqualified |