Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Cnmg 190612 Ma Ue6010/Ic9350/Pm 4035 Make: Mitsubishi/Iscar/Sandvik/Ceratizit/Walter/Seco/Do
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4751980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : CNMG 19 06 12-HM 4305 Title : CNMG 19 06 12-HM 4305 | 30-03-2024 00:08:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITSUBISHI Model : CNMG190612-MA UE6110 Title : CNMG190612-MA UE6110 | 29-03-2024 15:31:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : WALTER Model : INSERT CNMG190612 Title : INSERT CNMG190612-RM5 WSM20S | 29-03-2024 12:24:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : CNMG 190612-GN IC9350 Title : INSERT - CNMG 190612-GN IC9350 | 29-03-2024 17:18:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S K TRADERS | Make : INSERT CNMG 190612 MA UE6010/IC9350 Model : INSERT CNMG 190612 MA UE6010/IC9350 Title : INSERT CNMG 190612 MA UE6010/IC9350 1 | 30-03-2024 12:53:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : INSERT CNMG 190612 MA UE6010/IC9350/PM 4035 Title : INSERT CNMG 190612 EN-TMR CTC2135 | 28-03-2024 18:34:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : INSERT CNMG 190612 MA UE6010/IC9350/PM 4035 MAKE: MITSUBISHI/ISCAR/SANDVIK/CERATIZIT/WALTER/SECO/DO | 158400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : INSERT CNMG 190612 MA UE6010/IC9350/PM 4035 MAKE: MITSUBISHI/ISCAR/SANDVIK/CERATIZIT/WALTER/SECO/DO | 191160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : INSERT CNMG 190612 MA UE6010/IC9350/PM 4035 MAKE: MITSUBISHI/ISCAR/SANDVIK/CERATIZIT/WALTER/SECO/DO | 481299.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Item Categories : INSERT CNMG 190612 MA UE6010/IC9350/PM 4035 MAKE: MITSUBISHI/ISCAR/SANDVIK/CERATIZIT/WALTER/SECO/DO | 849600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT CNMG 190612 MA UE6010/IC9350/PM 4035 MAKE: MITSUBISHI/ISCAR/SANDVIK/CERATIZIT/WALTER/SECO/DO | 945180.00 | L5 |