Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Balancer,Ac Refilling Regulator,Pneumatic Wrench,Combination Spanner Set 12 Pc,Magnetic Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3895493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 07-09-2023 16:27:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 04-09-2023 13:55:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES | - | 07-09-2023 19:08:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 18:15:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 14:12:30 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel balancer,AC refilling regulator,Pneumatic wrench,Combination spanner set 12 PC,Magnetic screw | 193650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel balancer,AC refilling regulator,Pneumatic wrench,Combination spanner set 12 PC,Magnetic screw | 198750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wheel balancer,AC refilling regulator,Pneumatic wrench,Combination spanner set 12 PC,Magnetic screw | 200563.50 | L3 |