Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Endmill Set Consisting Of: Indexable Endmill Cutter Dia 20 Mm, 3 Fl (Qty. 01 No. ) With Insert(qty. 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5490811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : ENDMILL SET CONSISTING OF: INDEXABLENDMILL CUTTER Title : ENDMILL SET CONSISTING OF: INDEXABLE ENDMILL CUTTER DIA 20MM, 3FL (QTY. 01NO. ) WITH INSERT(QTY. 50 NOS | 24-10-2024 11:51:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : ENDMILL SET CONSISTING OF: INDEXABLE ENDMILL CUTTE Title : ENDMILL SET CONSISTING OF: INDEXABLE ENDMILL CUTTER DIA 20MM, 3FL (QTY. 01NO. ) WITH INSERT(QTY. 50 NOS | 23-10-2024 22:53:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : HM90 E90A-D20-2-W20-C & HM90 APKT 1003PDR IC910 Title : ENDMILL SET CONSISTING OF: INDEXABLE ENDMILL CUTTER DIA 20MM, 3FL (QTY. 01NO. ) WITH INSERT(QTY. 50 NOS | 24-10-2024 12:05:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : ENDMILL SET CONSISTING OF: INDEXABLE ENDMILL CUTTE Title : ENDMILL SET CONSISTING OF: INDEXABLE ENDMILL CUTTER DIA 20MM, 3FL (QTY. 01NO. ) WITH INSERT(QTY. 50 NOS | 23-10-2024 17:46:52 | N/A | Qualified |