Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alumina Ferric Slab Gr. I As Per Is: 299 2012
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6069121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2025 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 521 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMAR ALUM AND ALLIED CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
1008900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR ALUM AND ALLIED CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMAR ALUM AND ALLIED CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 032125 Title : Alumina Ferric Slab Gr. I as per IS: 299-2012 | 31-03-2025 07:13:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICS CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : ICS Model : ICS Title : Alumina Ferric Slab Gr. I as per IS: 299-2012 | 29-03-2025 18:53:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shiva Chemicals | Make : UNBRANDED-SHIVA CHEMICALS Model : SCFA-00299GR1/20 Title : Alumina Ferric Slab Gr. I as per IS: 299-2012 | 29-03-2025 16:07:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Krishna Udyog | Make : shree krishna udyog Model : Grade 4 Title : Alumina Ferric Slab Gr. I as per IS: 299-2012 | 29-03-2025 15:05:47 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alumina Ferric Slab Gr. I as per IS: 299-2012 | AMAR ALUM AND ALLIED CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 032125 | 75 | ₹ 1008900.000 |
Alumina ferric, gr. iv grade: i v, as per is 299, 2012, in the slab of 20 to 30 kg, other details a
Read more
Alumina ferric, gr. iv grade: i v, as per is 299, 2012, in the slab of 20 to 30 kg, other details a
Read more
Supplying of alumina ferric( grade 4 as per is 299 2012 fifth revision) under dws sub-division ambassa (gr-i)
Supplying of alumina ferric( grade 4 as per is 299 2012 fifth revision) under dws sub-division ambassa (gr-i)
Read moreFerric alumina in the form of slabs is: 299: 2012(fifth revision) , gr. 2, detailed specifications
Read more
Alumina ferric to grade 4 as per is 299
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type