Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Valves From Sail 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Valves For Their Industrial Operations. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Valve Gp Gate Scr Brz 10 K 10 Mm Valve Gp Gate Scr Brz 10 K 15 Mm Valve Gp Gate Scr Brz 10 K 20 Mm 📬 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Operations. Keywords: Valves, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Industrial Supplies, Procurement, Bid Submission, Ministry Of Steel| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Gp Gate Scr Brz 10 K 10 Mm,Valve Gp Gate Scr Brz 10 K 15 Mm,Valve Gp Gate Scr Brz 10 K 20 Mm,Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAFE VALVES
Contract Value
68646
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surajit Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Alloy Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B P INDUSTRIES | - | 13-06-2024 00:02:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | - | 06-06-2024 17:36:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES | - | 13-06-2024 18:40:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | - | 15-06-2024 13:15:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBETECH | - | 15-06-2024 11:45:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSKART ENGITECH LLP | - | 15-06-2024 17:41:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KAMALA VALVES & ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 13-06-2024 18:47:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION | - | 13-06-2024 18:10:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 15-06-2024 10:37:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | - | 15-06-2024 12:11:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | - | 13-06-2024 18:23:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NITHISH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 11-06-2024 16:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PRO TECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 13:22:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 16:12:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SAFE VALVES | - | 15-06-2024 16:12:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SARVSHRESHTH SAMBHARAN | - | 14-06-2024 17:19:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SES MECHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 15:44:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SUBHAS ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 13-06-2024 14:17:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | V K VALVES PVT LTD | - | 14-06-2024 15:27:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 13-06-2024 14:19:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 14:26:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFE VALVES | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 58174.58 | L1 |
| 2 | V K VALVES PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 114400.85 | L2 |
| 3 | SES MECHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 153980.63 | L3 |
| 4 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 154787.29 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 155308.47 | L5 |
| 6 | CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 162839.83 | L6 |
| 7 | GLOBETECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 166259.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SARVSHRESHTH SAMBHARAN (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 167505.50 | L8 |
| 9 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 168434.00 | L9 |
| 10 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 170143.22 | L10 |
| 11 | KAMALA VALVES & ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 178984.75 | L11 |
| 12 | SUBHAS ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 186547.46 | L12 |
| 13 | KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 196525.42 | L13 |
| 14 | INDUSKART ENGITECH LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 214729.12 | L14 |
| 15 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 227316.10 | L15 |
| 16 | NITHISH TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 244738.99 | L16 |
| 17 | B P INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 273898.69 | L17 |
| 18 | CAIR INDIA | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 306072.88 | L18 |
| 19 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 327275.00 | L19 |
| 20 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 854381.36 | L20 |
| 21 | PRO TECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM,VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM,VALVE | 1395606.90 | L21 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 10MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2496.000 |
| VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 15MM | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 19470.000 |
| VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 20MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7580.000 |
| VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 18970.000 |
| VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 40MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6198.000 |
| VALVE GP GATE SCR BRZ 10K 50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 13932.000 |