Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪲 Procurement Opportunity: Wooden Conference Table 🪲 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A High Quality Wooden Conference Table. 🏫🤝 📅 Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Best Value For Money And Adherence To Quality Standards. Keywords: Wooden Conference Table, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Conference Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCHIT INTERIORS AND DECORATORS | Make : NOT APPLICABLE Model : NOT APPLICABLE Title : WOODEN CONFERENCE TABLE (Q3) | 27-04-2024 11:13:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises | Make : Damask cloth Model : Damask cloth Title : Damask cloth | 30-04-2024 08:58:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Damask Cloth Model : DAMASK CLOTH Title : DAMASK CLOTH | 30-04-2024 10:36:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER SPECIFICATION | 27-04-2024 08:13:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES | Make : WOODEN CONFERENCE TABLE (Q3) Model : SE/020/24-25 Title : WOODEN CONFERENCE TABLE (Q3) | 30-04-2024 10:27:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | V M ENTERPRISES | Make : VM ENTERPRISES Model : CONFERENCE TABLE Title : CONFERENCE TABLE | 29-04-2024 14:09:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCHIT INTERIORS AND DECORATORS | Item Categories : WOODEN CONFERENCE TABLE | 74000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : WOODEN CONFERENCE TABLE | 115000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Diksha Enterprises | Item Categories : WOODEN CONFERENCE TABLE | 120000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V M ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN CONFERENCE TABLE | 200000.00 | L4 |
Construction of video conference hall in administrative building tumakuru city corporation limits
Construction of video conference hall in administrative building tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreWooden conference table,wooden dining table with 35 chair,ghoda - rack,wooden kabat,sofaset,wooden
Read more
Director table set,conference table,vistor chair,conference high back chair,wooden storage,conferen
Read more
Director table set,conference table,vistor chair,conference high back chair,wooden storage,conferen
Read more
Conference table 8 seaters,conference dining chair,rectangular centre table,wooden single bed witho
Read more
of your Industry type