Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Haemostatic Clips 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Haemostatic Clips, Specifically Titanium Haemostatic Clips In Both Large And Medium Sizes. 🩹 🗓️ Deadline: June 10, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record Of Supplying Medical Devices Of The Highest Quality And Reliability. Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Haemostatic Clips, Titanium, Medical Supplies, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haemostatic Clips Titanium Haemostatic Clip Large,Haemostatic Clips Titanium Haemostatic Clip Mediu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARES | - | 10-06-2024 18:51:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRISHTI PHARMACEUTICAL & SURGICALS | - | 10-06-2024 16:04:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 10-06-2024 15:39:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARES | Item Categories : Haemostatic Clips Titanium Haemostatic Clip Large,Haemostatic Clips Titanium Haemostatic Clip Mediu | 88280.64 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRISHTI PHARMACEUTICAL & SURGICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haemostatic Clips Titanium Haemostatic Clip Large,Haemostatic Clips Titanium Haemostatic Clip Mediu | 199715.04 | L2 |