Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Fabrication, Erection Of Gi Steel Structures, Earthing, Equipments, Etc., For The Establishment Of Muttam 110k V Ss
|
| Description |
Supply, Fabrication, Erection Of Gi Steel Structures, Earthing, Equipments, Etc., For The Establishment Of Muttam 110k V Ss &Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_578119_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/TP-II/TRY/E-11/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 55700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Muttam, Cuddalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=690859 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/07/2025
Expired 408 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of muttam 110kv ss in cuddalore edc
Supply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of muttam 110kv ss in cuddalore edc&#x0d
Read moreSupply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of koradacherry 110kv ss
Supply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of koradacherry 110kv ss &#x0d
Read moreSupply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of kanakilliyanallur 110kv ss in trichy edc
Supply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of kanakilliyanallur 110kv ss in trichy edc
Read moreSupply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of panangadi 110kv ss in madurai edc
Supply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of panangadi 110kv ss in madurai edc
Read moreSupply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of ugayanur 110kv ss in erode edc
Supply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of ugayanur 110kv ss in erode edc
Read moreSupply, fabrication and erection of gi steel structures, earthing materials, etc., for establishment of edaicode 110kv ss
Supply, fabrication and erection of gi steel structures, earthing materials, etc., for establishment of edaicode 110kv ss
Read moreSupply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of kongu college 110kv ss in erode edc
Supply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, equipments, etc., for the establishment of kongu college 110kv ss in erode edc
Read moreSupply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, materials, etc., for new maravanmadam 110kv ss
Supply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, materials, etc., for new maravanmadam 110kv ss
Read moreSupply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, materials, etc., for new pudukadai 110kv ss
Supply, fabrication, erection of gi steel structures, earthing, materials, etc., for new pudukadai 110kv ss
Read moreof your Industry type