Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery,Battery,Driver Card,Main Pcb Ch 1,Main Pcb Ch 2,Bty Charger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5535369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 23, 2024 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2024
Expired 663 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2024 18:16:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | hr engineering solution | - | 09-11-2024 19:18:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | hrsales&services | - | 09-11-2024 17:51:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | hrsales&services(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY,BATTERY,DRIVER CARD,MAIN PCB CH 1,MAIN PCB CH 2,BTY CHARGER | 148326.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BATTERY,BATTERY,DRIVER CARD,MAIN PCB CH 1,MAIN PCB CH 2,BTY CHARGER | 148810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | hr engineering solution (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY,BATTERY,DRIVER CARD,MAIN PCB CH 1,MAIN PCB CH 2,BTY CHARGER | 149900.00 | L3 |