Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St. Sqr. 50 Mm To Specn. Bs: 3 S144: 1995(1999) Grade S144 H. Supply Condition: Hot Rolled & Annealed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5459148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL SQUARE 50 MM AS PER BS 3S144-1995 (1999) Title : ST. SQR. 50 MM TO SPECN. BS: 3S144: 1995(1999) GRADE S144H. SUPPLY CONDITION: HOT ROLLED & ANNEALED IN" D" | 05-10-2024 15:12:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED | Make : MDN STA 59 SQ Model : MDN STA 59 SQ 50 Title : ST. SQR. 50 MM TO SPECN. BS: 3S144: 1995(1999) GRADE S144H. SUPPLY CONDITION: HOT ROLLED & ANNEALED IN" D" | 01-10-2024 12:48:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : FORGED ALLOY TOOL STEEL ROUND Model : FORGED ALLOY TOOL STEEL ROUND Title : FORGED ALLOY TOOL STEEL ROUND TO SPECN. IS: 5517-1993 REAFFIRM ED 1998) TO DESIGNATION 40NI6CR4MO3 IN | 10-10-2024 12:57:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | STORES SUPPLY (INDIA) AGENCY PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ANY REPUTED Title : ST. SQR. 50 MM TO SPECN. BS: 3S144: 1995(1999) GRADE S144H. SUPPLY CONDITION: HOT ROLLED & ANNEALED IN" D" | 11-10-2024 10:12:44 | MII | Qualified |