Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000180283 Gps Based Time Synchronization Ntp Server With Antenna
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5280819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SERTEL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
85550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHI COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALBEDO TELECOM Model : Net Time Title : Network Time Protocol (NTP) Server System | 02-09-2024 11:40:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Xantron Model : Ajustable TV Cart Title : STAND AND ACCESSORIES | 31-08-2024 21:03:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SERTEL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SERTEL Model : T-GPS-300-S18 Title : 1000180283 GPS BASED TIME SYNCHRONIZATION NTP SERVER WITH ANTENNA | 02-09-2024 14:18:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MASIBUS Model : MTS200L Title : 1000180283 GPS BASED TIME SYNCHRONIZATION NTP SERVER WITH ANTENNA | 31-08-2024 14:01:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SERTEL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1000180283 GPS BASED TIME SYNCHRONIZATION NTP SERVER WITH ANTENNA | 85550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000180283 GPS BASED TIME SYNCHRONIZATION NTP SERVER WITH ANTENNA | 88000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000180283 GPS BASED TIME SYNCHRONIZATION NTP SERVER WITH ANTENNA | 118000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHUSHI COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000180283 GPS BASED TIME SYNCHRONIZATION NTP SERVER WITH ANTENNA | 588917.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000180283 GPS BASED TIME SYNCHRONIZATION NTP SERVER WITH ANTENNA | SERTEL | T-GPS-300-S18 | 1 | ₹ 85550.000 |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreGps based time synchronization equipment
For the supply installation and commissioning of gps based time synchronization equipment at various 400 220 132 kv substations under transmission north east zone gorakhpur&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type