Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Master System Integrator Bid Central Video Management System (Cvms) 🎥💻 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking A Master System Integrator For The Deployment Of The Central Video Management System (Cvms) On The Public Cloud. This System Will Support The Ip Based Cctv Surveillance For Indian Railways. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 3:30 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 5,00,000/ Is Applicable For The Expression Of Interest (Eo I). Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, To Be Considered For This 8 Year Project. Keywords: Master System Integrator, Central Video Management System, Ip Based Cctv Surveillance, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Public Cloud, Tender, Emd, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fish Bolts And Nuts For 60 Kg To Rdso Drg. No. T 1899 To Alt. 1 With Latest Alterations If Any, Confirming To Irs Specifications No. T 23 67 With Corrigendum No. 5 Of October 87 To Specifications No. T 23 With Latest Amendment
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106289822 |
|
Reference Number |
01245133 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 62330 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012025/106577727/viewNitPdf_4833751.pdf |
| Start Date | January 13, 2025 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/01/2025
Expired 593 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreFish bolts and nuts for 60 kg to rdso drg. no. t-1899 to alt. 1 with latest alterations if any, confirming to irs specifications no. t-23-67 with corrigendum no. 5 of october 87 to specifications no. t-23 with latest amendment
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. black bolts 25x190 mm with nut & washer 8 mm thick drg. no. t-11514 2. fish bolts and nuts for 60 kg to rdso drg. no. t-1899 (25x140mm) to alt. 1 with latest alterations if any, confirming to irs specifications no. t-23-67 with corrigendum no. 5 of october 87 to specifications no. t-23 with latest amendment 3. bolt and nut 25x180 t-11513
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of f. b&n drg. no. t-1899 to alt. 1 with latest alterations if any, confirming to irs spec.
Read more
Fish bolts & nuts of 25 x 140 mm size to rdso drawing. no: t-1899 and specification irs-t-23-67 with corrigendum no.-05 of october 1987. note :-the latest alteration/revision/corrigendum in drawing and specification up to 10 days before the date of closing of e-tender shall be applicable.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of high viscous nylon-66 insulating liner for the use with wider bottom concrete sleepers for 60 kg rails to rdso drg. no. t-8751 (latest alteration) and specification no :-irs-t-44-2023 with latest corrigendum. [nb: term latest alterations or corrigendum wherever used will mean the alterations up to the actual date of closing of tender].
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of rail screw conforming to rdso drg. no. - 4153 with latest alterations issued before 15 days of tender opening. specification: irs t-16-2019 with latest alterations/corrigendum issued before 15 days of tender opening
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFish bolts & nuts 25 x 140 (t-1899) to suit 60 kg rail to rdso drg no t 1899 with latest alteration as amended up to date of tender.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRunning contract for manufacture and supply of m.s. bolts & nuts of size 25 x 380 mm as per rdso drawing no. t-11533 with latest alterations as on date of tender opening, confirming to specification irs t-23: 2021 corrigendum 5 of oct 87 with latest alterations, if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of isej bolts & nuts of size 25 x 95mm to rt-6910 with single coil spring washers to use with isej rdso drawing no. 6902/6914 with latest alterations if any, confirming to specification irs t-23: 2021, corrigendum 5 of oct 87 with latest alterations,if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type