Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exhaust Brake Valve,Pipe Connector,Gear Lever Kit,Field Coil 24 V,Pinion Lock,Relay 4 St 24 V,Baby Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 03:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 13:49:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 15-02-2024 13:10:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 15-02-2024 13:14:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXHAUST BRAKE VALVE,PIPE CONNECTOR,GEAR LEVER KIT,FIELD COIL 24V,PINION LOCK,RELAY 4ST 24V,BABY FIL | 49082.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXHAUST BRAKE VALVE,PIPE CONNECTOR,GEAR LEVER KIT,FIELD COIL 24V,PINION LOCK,RELAY 4ST 24V,BABY FIL | 51345.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXHAUST BRAKE VALVE,PIPE CONNECTOR,GEAR LEVER KIT,FIELD COIL 24V,PINION LOCK,RELAY 4ST 24V,BABY FIL | 58406.00 | L3 |