Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Strengthening Of Vadaponparappi Birammakundam Road 🛣️ The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Is Seeking Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Strengthening Of Vadaponparappi Birammakundam Road To Natham Road In Sankarapuram Panchayat Union, Kallakurichi District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 90,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Contractors Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction And Infrastructure Development Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Strengthening, Infrastructure Development, Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Kallakurichi District, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening Of Vadaponparappi Birammakundam Road To Natham Road In Sankarapuram Panchayat Union In Kallakurichi District
|
| Description |
Strengthening Of Vadaponparappi Birammakundam Road To Natham Road In Sankarapuram Panchayat Union In Kallakurichi District
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_460113_1 |
|
Reference Number |
B7/952/2023/21 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 90000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kallakurichi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=546945 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Widening and strengthening, reconstruction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreConstruction of bridge and improvements of joining road from gundagurthi panchayat raj office to sri. ani basaveshwar temple in gundagurthi village in chittapur taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Construction of bridge and improvements of joining road from gundagurthi panchayat raj office to sri. ani basaveshwar temple in gundagurthi village in chittapur taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreStrengthening of parikkal natham road in thirunavalur panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Strengthening of parikkal natham road in thirunavalur panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Read moreStrengthening of ulagalapadi village road in sankarapuram panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Strengthening of ulagalapadi village road in sankarapuram panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Read moreStrengthening of kumaramangalam - pudupattu road in sankarapuram panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Strengthening of kumaramangalam - pudupattu road in sankarapuram panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Read moreStrengthening of moongilthuraipattu musilim colony road in sankarapuram panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Strengthening of moongilthuraipattu musilim colony road in sankarapuram panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Read moreStrengthening of arasampattu to poikunam road in sankarapuram panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Strengthening of arasampattu to poikunam road in sankarapuram panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Read moreStrengthening of kidangudaiyanpattu road to vadasiruvalur road in sankarapuram panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Strengthening of kidangudaiyanpattu road to vadasiruvalur road in sankarapuram panchayat union in kallakurichi district
Read moreof your Industry type