Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Self Priming Horizontal Multistage Pumps 💧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Self Priming Horizontal Multistage Pumps (Sp3 L+). 🎯 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Pumps, Self Priming, Horizontal Multistage, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Pump, Self Priming, Hor, Mm: Sp3 L+
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4915337
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 01:00
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY

Contract Value

343691.52

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Behera
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSEMP-3 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI SELF PRIMING 80X80 PUMPSET 15-05-2024 14:08:13 MSE Disqualified
2 SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS Make : Chetak Model : SPM-3 Title : Electric Motor Coupled Self-Priming Mud Pump-set 15-05-2024 12:24:23 MSE Disqualified
3 WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD Model : SP3L+ COUPLED SET WITH ACCESSORIES Title : SP3L+ COUPLED SET WITH ACCESSORIES 14-05-2024 15:54:17 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY Item Categories : PUMP, SELF PRIMING, HOR, MM: SP3L+ 353628.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SP3L+ COUPLED SET WITH ACCESSORIES KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD SP3L+ COUPLED SET WITH ACCESSORIES 6 ₹ 343691.520