Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa7710305164 Electrode E308 L15, Dia 2.5 X350 Mm,Aa7710305229 Electrode E308 L15, Dia 3.15 X350 Mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANUVRAT INDUSTRIESSAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Polepalle Sravani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : Anu Bond 1A BASIC Title : Anu Bond 1A BASIC | 05-08-2024 16:22:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPERON Model : SUPERON ELECTRODE E308-L15 Title : SUPERON ELECTRODE E308-L15 | 02-08-2024 15:14:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS | Make : ADOR Model : Superinox 1C-15 Title : Superinox 1C-15 | 02-08-2024 20:45:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILEX AL-15 Model : MAILAM Title : AA7710305164 - ELECTRODE E308-L15, SIZE: 2.50 X 350MM, BRAND NAME: MAILEX AL-15 | 03-08-2024 12:18:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 308L-15 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 308L-15 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 308L-15 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 03-08-2024 13:37:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 03-08-2024 13:49:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SENOR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Senor Model : Senor Title : SME 308 L/SME 308 -15/SME 308-16 Electrode 2.5/3.15/4.00* Lg. 350/450 mm | 03-08-2024 13:42:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STALOY 1A(L) 308L-15 Model : STALOY 1A(L) 308L-15 Title : STALOY 1A(L) 308L-15 | 03-08-2024 12:28:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD Model : PRENOX 1A 15 2.5 MM Title : PRENOX 1A 15 2.5 MM | 05-08-2024 17:28:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anu Bond 1A BASIC | ANU ARC | Anu Bond 1A BASIC | 5000 | ₹ 32400.000 |
| SAITRON SS308L-15 - 5.00 X 350 MM | SAITRON | SAITRON SS308L-15 | 15000 | ₹ 327000.000 |
| SAITRON SS308L-15 - 3.15 X 350 MM | SAITRON | SAITRON SS308L-15 | 10000 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| SAITRON SS308L-15 - 4.00 X 350 MM | SAITRON | SAITRON SS308L-15 | 15000 | ₹ 198750.000 |