Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timing Belt Tata Safari,Assy Oil Filter Tata Safari,Assy Fuel Filter Tata Safari,Air Filter Element
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3945449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION | - | 22-09-2023 11:01:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SALEEM ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2023 11:35:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2023 11:19:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Timing belt Tata Safari,Assy oil filter Tata Safari,Assy fuel filter Tata safari,Air filter element | 132420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION (MII) | Item Categories : Timing belt Tata Safari,Assy oil filter Tata Safari,Assy fuel filter Tata safari,Air filter element | 144350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALEEM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Timing belt Tata Safari,Assy oil filter Tata Safari,Assy fuel filter Tata safari,Air filter element | 154070.00 | L3 |