Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hot Dog Bun,Bread Brown,Bread Burger Bun,Bread Pav,Bread White,Bread White Jumbo,Bread Brown Jumbo,
Description
Organisation Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4055107
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 07, 2023 18:55
End Date
Expired 17/10/2023

Expired 1055 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

16345854.63

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 128 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sunil Dutt Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department: Department Of Sports
Organisation: Sports Authority Of India (sai)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2023 17:28:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S BALA JI ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2023 14:50:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 M/s Jannat complete A to Z solution - 19-10-2023 17:57:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Hot dog Bun,Bread Brown,Bread Burger Bun,Bread Pav,Bread White,Bread White Jumbo,Bread Brown Jumbo, 16345854.63 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hot dog Bun NA BOQ Item 240 ₹ 8400.000
Bread Brown NA BOQ Item 3780 ₹ 189000.000
Bread Burger Bun NA BOQ Item 525 ₹ 15750.000
Bread Pav NA BOQ Item 2520 ₹ 75600.000
Bread White NA BOQ Item 3600 ₹ 144000.000
Bread White Jumbo NA BOQ Item 864 ₹ 116640.000
Bread Brown Jumbo NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 3720.000
Bread Multigrain NA BOQ Item 768 ₹ 49920.000
Butter NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 27500.000
UNSALTED BUTTER NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 9900.000
Cheese Slice NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 65000.000
Amul Cheese cubes NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 28800.000
AMUL CHEESE Processed NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 21600.000
Cheese Cheddar NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1800.000
CheeseBuffalo mozzarella NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 55000.000
Cheese Roquefort NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2400.000
Cheese Stilton NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2360.000
Cheese Edam NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 5200.000
Cheese Ricotta NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 12000.000
Cheese Manchego NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise