Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Gasket,Jump Ring,Cover Assy Clutch,Hose Outlet,Brush Gear Assy,Spark Plug Champion Rc 8 Yc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5484999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 672 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2024 00:59:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2024 18:04:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVIR GENERAL STORE | - | 31-10-2024 16:52:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR GENERAL STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD GASKET,JUMP RING,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,HOSE OUTLET,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,SPARK PLUG CHAMPION RC 8 YC | 6230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD GASKET,JUMP RING,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,HOSE OUTLET,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,SPARK PLUG CHAMPION RC 8 YC | 6465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HEAD GASKET,JUMP RING,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,HOSE OUTLET,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,SPARK PLUG CHAMPION RC 8 YC | 6920.00 | L3 |