Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Laserjet Managed Mfp M72630dn,Hp A0 Plotter Mfp Plotter Cum Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3658717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIGMA ESOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
809374
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aman Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBER MAX ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 19:59:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GITA INFOVISION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2023 17:49:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAKHMANI INFOTECH | - | 21-07-2023 19:37:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LUCKEY ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 13:36:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S COMPTEK INTERNATIONAL. | - | 21-07-2023 18:22:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Shree Shyam Infotech | - | 20-07-2023 14:18:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIGMA ESOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2023 18:59:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGMA ESOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HP LASERJET MANAGED MFP M72630dn,HP A0 PLOTTER MFP PLOTTER CUM SCANNER | 810064.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S COMPTEK INTERNATIONAL. | Item Categories : HP LASERJET MANAGED MFP M72630dn,HP A0 PLOTTER MFP PLOTTER CUM SCANNER | 1048796.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP LASERJET MANAGED MFP M72630dn | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115687.000 |
| HP A0 PLOTTER MFP PLOTTER CUM SCANNER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 693687.000 |