Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Part No.22222 Ek,Sleeve Part No.H 322,Bearing Part No.22218 Ek,Sleeve Part No.H 318,Bearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NATIONAL BEARINGSBHARAT TRADING COMPANYCONETT BEARING CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Demant Kumar Dewangan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-01-2024 17:42:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CONETT BEARING CORPORATION | - | 18-01-2024 15:32:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDIA SALES SERVICE | - | 17-01-2024 16:57:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NATIONAL BEARINGS | - | 19-01-2024 20:02:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 15:32:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRECISION BEARINGS TRACT | - | 18-01-2024 11:39:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SKM Engg | - | 20-01-2024 06:30:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUMIT ASSOCIATES | - | 06-01-2024 11:28:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bearing Part No.22218 EK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Bearing Part No.22228 EK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12567.000 |
| Bearing Part No.22222 EK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Sleeve Part No.H 328 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Sleeve Part No.H 220 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1298.000 |
| Sleeve Part No.H 313 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Sleeve Part No.H 322 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2596.000 |
| Sleeve Part No.H 318 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1746.400 |
| Bearing Part No.22213 EK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5252.000 |
| Bearing Part No.22220 EK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5650.000 |