Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Paper Printing Services Area Based Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Retro Reflective Vinyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4801890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GARIMA SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
974250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Punnya Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Central Marketing Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ART LINE PRINTERS | 20-03-2024 17:57:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS | 29-03-2024 15:35:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GARIMA SALES CORPORATION | 29-03-2024 00:09:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | I MARK | 29-03-2024 14:53:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JYOTI TRADING COMPANY | 29-03-2024 00:39:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIPDY INTERNET PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2024 20:07:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROOP SIGN AND GRAPHICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 16:01:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | V. Darshan Advertiser | 26-03-2024 21:32:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARIMA SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Retro Reflective Vinyl | 825635.60 | L1 |
| 2 | ROOP SIGN AND GRAPHICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Retro Reflective Vinyl | 826271.19 | L2 |
| 3 | I MARK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Retro Reflective Vinyl | 1165254.25 | L3 |
| 4 | ART LINE PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Retro Reflective Vinyl | 1417322.84 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based - Nameplates & Signages; Digital; Retro Reflective Vinyl | Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based | 2500 | ₹ 974250.000 |