Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Usb Wifi Reciver,Intex 600 Va Ups,Desktop Speaker,Microsoft Office 2021 Pp Key,Acer Veriton M200 610
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3795547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.D. ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
307300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pratik Kumar Bagchi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Central Board Of Secondary Education (cbse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.& BROTHERS | - | 18-08-2023 20:25:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 18-08-2023 19:48:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 17-08-2023 08:06:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PKS DIGI BROADCAST SYSTEM AND SERVICE | - | 09-08-2023 15:41:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROTECH COMPUTERS | - | 14-08-2023 19:18:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.D. ENTERPRISE | - | 18-08-2023 20:14:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | T.M.ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 20:33:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : USB WIFI RECIVER,INTEX 600VA UPS,DESKTOP SPEAKER,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021PP KEY,ACER VERITON M200-610 | 307300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.K.& BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : USB WIFI RECIVER,INTEX 600VA UPS,DESKTOP SPEAKER,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021PP KEY,ACER VERITON M200-610 | 323500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T.M.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : USB WIFI RECIVER,INTEX 600VA UPS,DESKTOP SPEAKER,MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021PP KEY,ACER VERITON M200-610 | 326200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USB WIFI RECIVER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| INTEX 600VA UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| DESKTOP SPEAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4300.000 |
| MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021PP KEY | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| ACER VERITON M200-610 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 261850.000 |