Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sand Bag,Brown Paint,Black Paint,Green Paint,Table Cloth,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDU AND CO. | - | 10-03-2024 14:49:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J K TRADERS | - | 08-03-2024 17:33:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 08-03-2024 18:14:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDU AND CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand Bag,Brown Paint,Black Paint,Green Paint,Table Cloth,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Fi | 43661.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand Bag,Brown Paint,Black Paint,Green Paint,Table Cloth,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Fi | 48598.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand Bag,Brown Paint,Black Paint,Green Paint,Table Cloth,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Curtain,Fi | 53000.00 | L3 |