Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Line Packing Including Packing With Materials As Per Direction Of Site Incharge From Incline No. 1, 1 D To 8 L (Seam C) 8 L(seam C) To 8 L/11 R(seam D, And 7 E/8 L To 7 E/ 23 L In Seam D At Bijuri Colliery Of Hasdeo Area..
|
| Description |
Line Packing Including Packing With Materials As Per Direction Of Site Incharge From Incline No. 1, 1 D To 8 L (Seam C) 8 L(seam C) To 8 L/11 R(seam D, And 7 E/8 L To 7 E/ 23 L In Seam D At Bijuri Colliery Of Hasdeo Area..
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_SECL_296807_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AGM/HSD/GM(O)/e-Tend/23-24/152 dtd 25.12.2023 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 7700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Area General Manager |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | December 25, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
White washing and stone dusting/spreading in ug galleries along 2d, 11l, 52d, 26lof belt roadway along 1d, 12l, 51d, 27l of haulage roadway in seam c and seam a pumps at bijuri colliery
White washing and stone dusting/spreading in ug galleries along 2d, 11l, 52d, 26lof belt roadway along 1d, 12l, 51d, 27l of haulage roadway in seam c and seam a pumps at bijuri colliery
Read moreMarching/shifting of 01 no. lhd and 02 nos. udm from seam -d to seam -c development district (for every 400m marching) at bijuri colliery.
Marching/shifting of 01 no. lhd and 02 nos. udm from seam -d to seam -c development district (for every 400m marching) at bijuri colliery.
Read moreConstruction of 32 nos rcc sectionalization stopping to isolate development panel in seam-c (30nos) and seam d (02nos)at bijuri colliery of hasdeo area
Construction of 32 nos rcc sectionalization stopping to isolate development panel in seam-c (30nos) and seam d (02nos)at bijuri colliery of hasdeo area
Read moreMalma cleaning removal of debries from u/g galleries of cleaning of tailends (tb-1, tb-2,d-1,d-2,8e ist and 8eiind) of belt conveyor in seam-a,seam-c and seam-d at bijuri colliery of hasdeo area
Malma cleaning removal of debries from u/g galleries of cleaning of tailends (tb-1, tb-2,d-1,d-2,8e ist and 8eiind) of belt conveyor in seam-a,seam-c and seam-d at bijuri colliery of hasdeo area
Read moreAssistance required for maintenance of underground belt line at bijuri colliery of hasdeo area (tb-1, tb-2,d-1,d-2,8e ist and 8e iind of belt conveyor in seam-a,seam-c and seam-d of total length 2825.00
Assistance required for maintenance of underground belt line at bijuri colliery of hasdeo area (tb-1, tb-2,d-1,d-2,8e ist and 8e iind of belt conveyor in seam-a,seam-c and seam-d of total length 2825.00
Read moreDismantling and transportation of haulage track and endless haulage from seam -d to seam -c development district (with all accessories) 52d and maintenance of haulage track line from surface to seam c at bijuri colliery.
Dismantling and transportation of haulage track and endless haulage from seam -d to seam -c development district (with all accessories) 52d and maintenance of haulage track line from surface to seam c at bijuri colliery.
Read moreCleaning fallen coal and debris at 22l-23l/6d to 4d and 3d sec. stopping except 6 d in r-iv seam of khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area
Cleaning fallen coal and debris at 22l-23l/6d to 4d and 3d sec. stopping except 6 d in r-iv seam of khottadih colliery, pandaveswar area
Read moreMalma cleaning removal of debris from ug galliries along 2d incline mouth from tb-1, tb-2, d-1, d-2 amd 8e/9l to 8e/-24l in seam-d at bijuri colliery
Malma cleaning removal of debris from ug galliries along 2d incline mouth from tb-1, tb-2, d-1, d-2 amd 8e/9l to 8e/-24l in seam-d at bijuri colliery
Read moreDismantling, transportation and shifting of material from u.g. to surface like transformer, auxiliary fan, geb, main acb and armoured cable of seam -d at bijuri colliery.
Dismantling, transportation and shifting of material from u.g. to surface like transformer, auxiliary fan, geb, main acb and armoured cable of seam -d at bijuri colliery.
Read moreTransportation of sand cartridge/stemming materials from ug stock yard to working face of all dev./dep. district in seam d at bijuri colliery of hasdeo area
Transportation of sand cartridge/stemming materials from ug stock yard to working face of all dev./dep. district in seam d at bijuri colliery of hasdeo area
Read moreof your Industry type