Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Built Up Trucks; (Tata ,Sml,A/Leyland,Eicher Canter ,Beml); No; Bu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6108433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2025 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2025
Expired 516 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARPREET TRADERS | 04-04-2025 13:45:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAURYA TRADING CO | 04-04-2025 21:48:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAYUR AUTO | 04-04-2025 18:41:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RHS MOTORS | 04-04-2025 14:41:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 04-04-2025 22:44:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES | 04-04-2025 22:26:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; (TATA ,SML,A/LEYLAND,EICHER CANTER ,BEML); No; Bu | 9680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; (TATA ,SML,A/LEYLAND,EICHER CANTER ,BEML); No; Bu | 11000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HARPREET TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; (TATA ,SML,A/LEYLAND,EICHER CANTER ,BEML); No; Bu | 12500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RHS MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; (TATA ,SML,A/LEYLAND,EICHER CANTER ,BEML); No; Bu | 12980.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAYUR AUTO | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; (TATA ,SML,A/LEYLAND,EICHER CANTER ,BEML); No; Bu | 14000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAURYA TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; (TATA ,SML,A/LEYLAND,EICHER CANTER ,BEML); No; Bu | 20000.00 | L6 |