Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flange I 50 Amg,Flange I 80 Amg,Flange I 100 Amg,Flange I 125 Amg,Flange I 150 Amg,Flange I 200 Amg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3562978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | - | 27-06-2023 10:39:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIME ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 27-06-2023 14:52:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RIO ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 22:07:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIO ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flange I-50-AMG,Flange I-80-AMG,Flange I-100-AMG,Flange I-125-AMG,Flange I-150-AMG,Flange I-200-AMG | 435490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flange I-50-AMG,Flange I-80-AMG,Flange I-100-AMG,Flange I-125-AMG,Flange I-150-AMG,Flange I-200-AMG | 1079824.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flange I-50-AMG,Flange I-80-AMG,Flange I-100-AMG,Flange I-125-AMG,Flange I-150-AMG,Flange I-200-AMG | 1108830.10 | L3 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreIa-50-amg,ia-80-amg,ia-100-amg,ia-125-amg,ia-150-amg,ia-200-amg,ia-300-amg,i b-80 by 60x90-amg,i b-
Read more
Ia-50-amg,ia-80-amg,ia-100-amg,ia-125-amg,ia-150-amg,ia-200-amg,ia-300-amg,i b-80 by 60x90-amg,i b-
Read more
Flange 2-80 60x90-amg,flange 2-100 60x140-amg,flange 2-125 80x160-amg,flange 2-125 100x130-amg,flan
Read more
Mesh 1a 50 amg,mesh 1a 80 amg,mesh 1a 100 amg,mesh 1a 125 amg,mesh 1a 150 amg,mesh 1a 200 amg,mesh
Read more
Mesh 1a 50 amg,mesh 1a 80 amg,mesh 1a 100 amg,mesh 1a 125 amg,mesh 1a 150 amg,mesh 1a 200 amg,mesh
Read more
200 164x234-amg,1-50-amg,1-80-14-amg,1-100-14-amg,1-125-14-amg,1-150-14-amg,2-250 150x350-14-amg,20
Read more
Flange i-80 steel,flange i-100 steel,flange i-125 steel,flange i-150 steel,flange i-200 steel,flang
Read more
of your Industry type