Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New 01/40bedded Barrack At Bijbehara, 01/30bedded Barrack At Hamre, 01/20bedded Barrack At Baramulla &Amp 01/80bedded Barrack At Banihal In Bahl Brml Section As Per Mdc Report Security Works Phase 1. (Package 4)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73475466 |
|
Reference Number |
406-2023-24-BDGM-DRM-FZR |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73475466/viewNitPdf_4474721.pdf |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 02:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of new 01/40 bedded barrack at bijbehara, 01/30 bedded barrack at hamre, 01/20 bedded barrack at baramulla & 01/80 bedded barrack at banihal in bahl-brml section as per mdc report security works phase-1. (package 4)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of upgradation to existing infrastructure of banihal (bahl), qazigund (qg),hiller shahabad (hrsb), sadura (sdua) & anantnag (ant) railway stations in kashmir valley & facelifting of srinagar (sina), mazhom (mzma), pattan(pttn), hamre (hme) and baramulla (brml) railway stations and other allied works on bahl-brml section under aden/bdgm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in c/w quick watering arrangement at sina, bdgm & brml station on bahl-brml section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance of water treatment plants and supply of consumables at various stations and colonies ( budgam, mazhom, pattan, hamre, spore & baramula) on bahl-brml section under aden/bdgm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new sdpo offices each at ant, atpa, sina, brml & bahl 1 no. coy. hq for armed forces/capfs at bahl in bahl-brml section as per mdc report security works phase-1, (package 5)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy improvement of damaged rest house at pahalgam in bahl-brml section under aden/bdgm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy improvement of damaged rest house at phalgam in bahl-brml section under aden/bdgm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new 1 no.sdpo office each at ant, atpa, sina, brml & bahl 1 no. coy. hq for armed forces/capfs at bahl and repair to boundary wall/fencing at hrsb, qg, sdua, ant, bjba, pjgm, atpa, kape, pmpe, sina, bdgm) in bahl-brml section and construction of 1000m boundary wall 08 feet high with concertina wire around rpf posts at qazigund, anantnag bijbehara, panjgam & sadura railway stations in bahl-brml section as per mdc report security works phase-1, (package 5)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair and painting of height guages at rub/lhs in bahl-brml section under aden/bdgm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way work in connection with provision of rail level goods platform at pampore on bahl-brml section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type